timezones.de

12:58:07am
Advert
Flag India

Bagalkot
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

06:28am:07
Sunday25.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:97.269
Latitude:16.1867300
Longitude:75.6961400
Elevation:532m
Alternate names:Bagalakote, Bagalkot, Bāgalkot, ba jia er ke te, bagalakota, pakalkot, Багалкот, बागलकोट, বাগলকোট, பாகல்கோட், 巴加尔科特m
Advert