timezones.de

08:23:40am
Advert
Flag India

Bangalore
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

01:53pm:40
Thursday21.02.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:5.104.047
Latitude:12.9719400
Longitude:77.5936900
Elevation:914m
Alternate names:BLR, Ban'nkalor, Bangalor, Bangalora, Bangalore, Bangalore - bengaluru, Bangalore - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, Bangalore City, Bangalur, Bangaluri, Bangalúr, Bengalour, Bengaluras, Bengaluro, Bengaluru, Bengalurus, Bengalúru, Bengalūras, Bengalūru, Gorad Bangalor, bagalaura, ban jia luo er, bang kha l xr, bangalaura, bangalora, bangalura, bangaluru, bangaroru, beng-gallulu, bengalora, bengaluru, benguluru, bngalwrw, bnghalwr, bnglwr, bynglwr, penkaluru, Μπανγκαλόρ, Бангалор, Бенґалуру, Горад Бангалор, בנגלור, بنغالور, بنگالورو, بنگلور, بینگلور, बंगलूरु, बंगलौर, बंगळूर, बेंगलोर, बेङ्गळूरु, বাঙ্গালোর, বেঙ্গালুরু, ਬੰਗਲੌਰ, બેંગલોર, ବେଙ୍ଗାଳୁରୁ, பெங்களூரு, బెంగుళూరు, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, ബെംഗളൂരു, බැංගලෝර්, บังคาลอร์, ဘန်ဂလိုမြို့, ბენგალურუ, バンガロール, 班加罗尔, 班加羅爾, 벵갈루루m
Advert