timezones.de

06:08:17am
Flag India

Belgaum
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

11:38am:17
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:428.720
Latitude:15.8521200
Longitude:74.5044700
Elevation:769m
Alternate names:Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, pelkam, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, 贝尔高姆m