timezones.de

08:46:55pm
Flag India

Bellary
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

02:16am:55
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:336.681
Latitude:15.1457500
Longitude:76.9175100
Elevation:464m
Alternate names:BEP, Ballari, Ballāri, Belari, Belaris, Bellari, Bellary, Bellāri, ballari, ballarimandalam, bei la li, bellari, blary, bylary, pellari, Белари, Беллари, بلاری, بیلاری, बळ्ळारीमण्डलम्, बेल्लारी, বেল্লারী, பெல்லாரி, బళ్లారి, ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ, 贝拉里m