timezones.de

02:32:23pm
Flag India

Bhadrāvati
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

08:02pm:23
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:163.903
Latitude:13.8484600
Longitude:75.7050200
Elevation:592m
Alternate names:Bhadravati, Bhadrāvatim