timezones.de

03:17:09pm
Flag India

Bīdar
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

08:47pm:09
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:204.071
Latitude:17.9133100
Longitude:77.5301100
Elevation:677m
Alternate names:Bidar, Bīdar, Бидарm