timezones.de

08:58:39pm
Flag India

Bijapur
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

02:28am:39
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:271.064
Latitude:16.8244200
Longitude:75.7153700
Elevation:606m
Alternate names:Bidzapur, Bidzhapur, Bidźapur, Bijapur, Bijāpur, Bîjâpur, Districte de Bijapur, Vijayapur, Visiapur, bi gu bu er, bi jia bu er, bijapura, bijapura jila, byjapwr, picappur mavattam, Биджапур, بیجاپور, बिजापुर जिला, பீசப்பூர் மாவட்டம், ಬಿಜಾಪುರ, ബിജാപ്പൂർ, 比贾布尔m