timezones.de

08:24:29pm
Flag India

Chikmagalūr
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

01:54am:29
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:121.484
Latitude:13.3223100
Longitude:75.7740000
Elevation:1042m
Alternate names:Chickmagalur, Chikkamagaluru, Chikkamagalūru, Chikmagalur, Chikmagalūr, Chikmanglur, Chikmugalur, Chikmugalūr, cikkamagaluru, ಚಿಕ್ಕಮಗಳೂರುm