timezones.de

07:48:23pm
Flag India

Chitradurga
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

01:18am:23
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:138.587
Latitude:14.2226200
Longitude:76.4003800
Elevation:747m
Alternate names:Chitaldroog, Chitaldrug, Chitaldurg, Chitradurg, Chitradurga, Chitrakaldurga, Chitteldrug, citradurga, citradurga nagara, citradurgam, citraturka, Читрадурга, चित्रदुर्ग, चित्रदुर्गम्, চিত্রদুর্গ, சித்ரதுர்கா, ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ ನಗರm