timezones.de

05:50:54am
Flag India

Gadag
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

11:20am:54
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:162.569
Latitude:15.4297700
Longitude:75.6297100
Elevation:655m
Alternate names:Gadagm