timezones.de

02:42:01pm
Flag India

Gangāwati
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

08:12pm:01
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:106.250
Latitude:15.4334200
Longitude:76.5293000
Elevation:412m
Alternate names:Gangavati, Gangawati, Gangāwatim