timezones.de

09:10:51pm
Flag India

Gulbarga
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

02:40am:51
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:483.615
Latitude:17.3358300
Longitude:76.8375700
Elevation:470m
Alternate names:Gul'barga, Gulbarga, Gulburga, Kalburgi, Kulbarga, glbrgh, gu er bo jia, gulabarga, gulbaleuga, gulbarga, gurubaruga, kalaburgi, kulparka, Гулбарга, Гульбарга, گلبرگه, गुलबर्गा, गुल्बर्गा, குல்பர்கா, గుల్బర్గా, ಕಾಲಬೂರ್ಗಿ, ಗುಲ್ಬರ್ಗ, ഗുൽബർഗ, グルバルガ, 古尔伯加, 굴바르가m