timezones.de

04:42:30pm
Flag India

Hassan
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

10:12pm:30
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:128.531
Latitude:13.0071500
Longitude:76.0962000
Elevation:955m
Alternate names:Hassan, Khasan, ha sang, hasana, Хасан, ಹಾಸನ, 哈桑m