timezones.de

08:14:35pm
Flag India

Hospet
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

01:44am:35
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:197.846
Latitude:15.2695400
Longitude:76.3871000
Elevation:487m
Alternate names:Hosapete, Hospet, Khospet, hosapeta, hosapete, hospeta, hospete, huo si pei te, hwspt, Хоспет, هوسپت, ہوسپٹ, होसपेटे, होस्पेट, হোসপেত, ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ, ಹೊಸ್ಪೇಟೆ, 霍斯佩特m