timezones.de

04:00:15pm
Flag India

Hubli
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

09:30pm:15
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:840.214
Latitude:15.3477600
Longitude:75.1337800
Elevation:620m
Alternate names:HBX, Hubballi, Hubli, Hubli City, hubballi, ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿm