timezones.de

05:22:58am
Flag India

Kolār
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

10:52am:58
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:126.441
Latitude:13.1367100
Longitude:78.1291700
Elevation:846m
Alternate names:Kolar, Kolār, Коларm