timezones.de

12:52:20pm
Flag India

Mandya
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

06:22pm:19
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:134.845
Latitude:12.5214500
Longitude:76.8952700
Elevation:680m
Alternate names:Mand'ja, Mandya, man di ya, mandaya, mandya, mantiya, Мандья, मंड्या, मांड्या, মান্দায়া, માંડ્યા, மாண்டியா, మండ్య, ಮಂಡ್ಯ, 曼迪亚m