timezones.de

08:03:12pm
Flag India

Mangalore
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

01:33am:12
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:417.387
Latitude:12.9172300
Longitude:74.8560300
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:IXE, Kodial, Kudla, Maikala, Mangalooru, Mangalor, Mangalore, Mangaloro, Mangalur, Mangaluru, Mangalúru, Mangalūru, Manglapuram, Tulu Nadu, kodiyal, maingalura, mang kha l xr, mang-galloleu, mangalora, mangalura, mangaluru, mangaroru, manghlwr, manglwr, mankalur, men ge luo er, mengalora, mnglwr, Мангалор, Мангалур, Мангалуру, مانغلور, مانگلور, منگلور, मंगलूर, मंगळूर, मङ्गळूरु, मैंगलूर, মাঙ্গালোর, મેંગલોર, மங்களூர், మంగళూరు, ಕೊಡಿಯಾಲ್, ಮಂಗಳೂರು, മംഗളൂരു, มังคาลอร์, マンガロール, 门格洛尔, 망갈로르m