timezones.de

04:34:42am
Flag India

Mysore
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

10:04am:42
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:868.313
Latitude:12.2979100
Longitude:76.6392500
Elevation:757m
Alternate names:MYQ, Mahisur, Mahisūr, Maisur, Maisuru, Maisúr, Maisūr, Maisūru, Majsor, Majsur, Mysooru, Mysore, Mysore Kiralysag, Mysore Királyság, Mysuru, Mysūru, ma'isora, mahisura, mai suo er, maicur, maisoleu, maisoru, maisura, maisuru, mayswr, mhaisura, myswr, Майсур, Мајсор, مايسور, میسور, मैसूर, मैसूरु, म्हैसूर, মহীশূর, মাইসোর, મૈસૂર, மைசூர், మైసూరు, ಮೈಸೂರು, മൈസൂരു, මයිසූර්, マイソール, 迈索尔, 마이소르m