timezones.de

03:49:55pm
Flag India

Rāichūr
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

09:19pm:55
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:225.962
Latitude:16.2054600
Longitude:77.3556700
Elevation:401m
Alternate names:Raichur, Rajchur, Rāichūr, Райчурm