timezones.de

03:23:53pm
Flag India

Rāmanagaram
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

08:53pm:53
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:93.528
Latitude:12.7203100
Longitude:77.2817600
Elevation:696m
Alternate names:Closepet, Ramanagaram, Rāmanagaram, Раманагарамm