timezones.de

12:29:54pm
Flag India

Rānībennur
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

05:59pm:54
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:99.105
Latitude:14.6223900
Longitude:75.6295100
Elevation:579m
Alternate names:Ranibennur, Renibennur, Rānībennurm