timezones.de

01:23:11pm
Flag India

Robertsonpet
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

06:53pm:11
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:135.218
Latitude:12.9562900
Longitude:78.2754300
Elevation:848m
Alternate names:Robertsonpetm