timezones.de

04:03:24pm
Flag India

Shimoga
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

09:33pm:24
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:319.550
Latitude:13.9315700
Longitude:75.5679100
Elevation:590m
Alternate names:Shimoga, Shimogga, Shivamogga, Shivamoggi, sivamogga, ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗm