timezones.de

06:05:27am
Flag India

Tumkūr
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

11:35am:27
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:307.359
Latitude:13.3414900
Longitude:77.1010000
Elevation:814m
Alternate names:Tumakooru, Tumakuru, Tumakūru, Tumkur, Tumkūr, tumakuru, ತುಮಕೂರುm