timezones.de

06:54:36am
Flag India

Udipi
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

12:24pm:36
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:129.113
Latitude:13.3346700
Longitude:74.7461700
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Udipi, Udupi, udupi, wu du pi, ಉಡುಪಿ, 乌杜皮m