timezones.de

04:54:35pm
Flag India

Yelahanka
India - Karnataka

Current local time:

10:24pm:35
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Karnataka
Population:116.447
Latitude:13.1012900
Longitude:77.5962600
Elevation:901m
Alternate names:Yelahankam