timezones.de

05:25:09am
Flag India

Jammu
India - Kashmir

Current local time:

10:55am:09
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kashmir
Population:465.567
Latitude:32.7356900
Longitude:74.8691100
Elevation:379m
Alternate names:Dzammu, Dzamu, Dzhammu, Džammú, Džamu, Gamu, Gorad Dzhamu, IXJ, Jammu, Jammu City, cam'mu, gu mu mu, jam'mu, jammu, jamu, janmu, Ĝamu, Џаму, Горад Джаму, Джамму, جموں, जम्मू, জম্মু, ਜੰਮੂ, சம்மு, ജമ്മു, ジャンムー, 贾姆穆, 잠무m