timezones.de

10:03:12pm
Advert
Flag India

Srinagar
India - Kashmir

Current local time:

03:33am:12
Saturday24.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kashmir
Population:975.857
Latitude:34.0884200
Longitude:74.8029800
Elevation:1591m
Alternate names:Gorad Srynagar, SXR, Shrinagar, Srinagar, Srinagara, Srinagaras, Srinagaro, Srinankar, Srinigar, Srīnagar, Suryanagar, cirinakar, seulinagaleu, shurinagaru, si li na jia, sirinagara, siry nagar, srinagar, srinagara, srinagaram, srinagari, srinkhr, sry ngr, srynaghar, sryngr, Śrinagar, Šrinagaras, Šrínagar, Σριναγκάρ, Горад Срынагар, Сринагар, Срінаґар, Шринагар, סרינגאר, جموں, سريناغار, سری نگر, سرینگر, سِری نَگَر, श्रीनगर, श्रीनगरम्, सिरीनगर, শ্রীনগর, ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ, શ્રીનગર, ଶ୍ରୀନଗର, சிறிநகர், శ్రీనగర్, ശ്രീനഗർ, ศรีนคร, სრინაგარი, シュリーナガル, 斯利那加, 스리나가르m
Advert