timezones.de

07:56:23pm
Flag India

Alleppey
India - Kerala

Current local time:

01:26am:23
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:176.783
Latitude:9.4900400
Longitude:76.3264000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Alapalli, Alapolai, Alappula, Alappuzha, Alapulai, Aleppi, Allapuza, Alleppi, Aulapolai, alappula, Алаппужа, ആലപ്പുഴm