timezones.de

08:02:02pm
Flag India

Cochin
India - Kerala

Current local time:

01:32am:02
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:604.696
Latitude:9.9398800
Longitude:76.2602200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:British Cochin, COK, Cochim, Cochin, Cochín, Fort Cochin, Kochi, Kochin, Koczin, Kuchi Bandar, Malabar, ke zhi, keacci, kocci, kochi, koci, qwzy, Кочин, קוצי, कोच्चि, কোচি, கொச்சி, കൊച്ചി, コーチ, 柯枝m