timezones.de

01:21:57am
Advert
Flag India

Kollam
India - Kerala

Current local time:

06:51am:57
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:394.163
Latitude:8.8811300
Longitude:76.5846900
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, kui long, kwlam, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, 奎隆, 콜람m
Advert