timezones.de

08:17:18pm
Flag India

Kozhikode
India - Kerala

Current local time:

01:47am:18
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:439.922
Latitude:11.2480200
Longitude:75.7804000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:CCJ, Calecute, Calicut, Calicutium, Kal'kutta, Kalicut, Kolikod, Kozhikkot, Kozhikod, Kozhikode, Kozikkot, Kozikode, Kožikodė, Kóžikkót, kajahikode, kajhikada, kalikotu, kalykwt, karikatto, ke ze ke de, kealikkeat, kealikkeat jilla, kho si khode, kojhikode, kojikodeu, kolikkot, kolikkotu, kolikod, kolikoda, qwzyqwd, Калькутта, Кожикод, Кожикоде, קוזיקוד, كاليكوت, کالیکوت, کالیکٹ, کوزیکوڈ, ކާލީކޯޓު, कोझिकोडे, कोळिकोड, कोष़िक्कोड, কজহিকোদে, কঝিকড, કોળિક્કોટ્, கோழிக்கோடு, కోళికోడ్, കോഴിക്കോട്, കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ല, കോഴിക്കോട്‌, โคซิโคเด, カリカット, 科泽科德, 코지코드m