timezones.de

12:16:24pm
Flag India

Manjeri
India - Kerala

Current local time:

05:46pm:24
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:89.201
Latitude:11.1172000
Longitude:76.1198700
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Manjeri, ma en jie li, manceri, manjeri, मंजेरी, মঞ্জেরী, മഞ്ചേരി, 马恩杰里m