timezones.de

04:17:26pm
Flag India

Neyyāttinkara
India - Kerala

Current local time:

09:47pm:26
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:88.104
Latitude:8.3985400
Longitude:77.0858600
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Neyattinkara, Neyyattinkara, Neyyāttinkaram