timezones.de

12:54:53am
Advert
Flag India

Palakkad
India - Kerala

Current local time:

06:24am:53
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:132.728
Latitude:10.7744000
Longitude:76.6562500
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Palakkad, Palghat, Pālghāt, pa la ke ka de, palakkad, palakkada, palakkara, palakkat, palakkatu, Палаккад, پالگھاٹ, पालक्काड, पालक्काड़, পালক্কাদ, પલક્કડ, பாலக்காடு, పాలక్కాడ్, പാലക്കാട്, 帕拉克卡德m
Advert