timezones.de

04:48:11pm
Flag India

Ponnāni
India - Kerala

Current local time:

10:18pm:11
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:105.512
Latitude:10.7669500
Longitude:75.9252300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Ponani, Ponnani, Ponnānim