timezones.de

01:22:00pm
Flag India

Thalassery
India - Kerala

Current local time:

06:52pm:00
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:97.201
Latitude:11.7477600
Longitude:75.4933800
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Talasseri, Tellicherri, Tellicherry, Tellichery, Thalassery, ta la si sai er yi, talacceri, talasseri, thalas'serya, tlshyry, تلشیری, থালস্সের্য, தலச்சேரி, തലശ്ശേരി, 塔拉斯塞尔伊m