timezones.de

06:13:30am
Advert
Flag India

Thiruvananthapuram
India - Kerala

Current local time:

11:43am:30
Thursday25.04.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:784.153
Latitude:8.4855000
Longitude:76.9492400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:City of Lord Anantha, Gorad Tkhiruvanantkhapuram, TRV, Thiruvananthapuram, Tiruvananantapuram, Tiruvanantapuram, Tiruvanantapuramas, Trivandrum, te li fan de lang, thyrwfananthabwram, tilubanantapulam, tiru'anantapuram, tirubanantapurama, tiruvanantapuram, tiruvanantapurama, tiruvu~anantapuramu, tribanadrama, tribendrama, trywandrwm, trywwndrwm, Горад Тхіруванантхапурам, Тируванантапурам, טריוונדרום, تریواندروم, تریوینڈرم, تھیروواننتھاپورم, ثيروفانانثابورام, तिरुअनन्तपुरम्, तिरुवनंतपुरम, तिरुवनन्तपुरम, तिरुवनन्तपुरम्, তিরুবনন্তপুরম, ত্রিবানদ্রাম, તિરુવનંતપુરમ્, ତ୍ରିବେନ୍ଦ୍ରମ, திருவனந்தபுரம், తిరువనంతపురం, ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಮ್, തിരുവനന്തപുരം, ティルヴァナンタプラム, 特里凡得琅, 티루바난타푸람m
Advert