timezones.de

07:37:41pm
Flag India

Trichūr
India - Kerala

Current local time:

01:07am:41
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Kerala
Population:325.110
Latitude:10.5166700
Longitude:76.2166700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Thrissur, Trichura, tiruccur, trssuർ, Тричура, திருச்சூர், തൃശ്ശൂർm