timezones.de

02:00:16pm
Flag India

Bhopal
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

07:30pm:16
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:1.599.914
Latitude:23.2546900
Longitude:77.4028900
Elevation:523m
Alternate names:BHO, Bhojpal, Bhopal, Bhopala, Bhopalas, Bhopalo, Bhopāl, Bhopāla, Bhópál, Bkhopal, Bopal, Bópal, Gorad Bkhapal, bhopal, bhopala, bo pa er, bopal, boparu, bwbal, bwpal, poppal, Μποπάλ, Бопал, Бхопал, Горад Бхапал, בופאל, بوبال, بوپال, بھوپال, بہوپال, भोपाल, भोपाळ, ভোপাল, ਭੋਪਾਲ, ભોપાલ, ଭୋପାଳ, போப்பால், భోపాల్, ಭೊಪಾಲ್, ഭോപ്പാൽ, ბჰოპალი, ボパール, ボーパール, 博帕尔, 보팔m