timezones.de

07:17:29pm
Flag India

Burhānpur
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

12:47am:29
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:202.695
Latitude:21.3086800
Longitude:76.2302600
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Burhanpur, Burhānpurm