timezones.de

06:21:33am
Flag India

Chhatarpur
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

11:51am:33
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:111.594
Latitude:24.9177000
Longitude:79.5887100
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Chantarpur, Chhatarpur, Chkatarpurm