timezones.de

07:25:54pm
Flag India

Chhindwāra
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

12:55am:54
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:134.847
Latitude:22.0569700
Longitude:78.9395800
Elevation:688m
Alternate names:Chhindwara, Chhindwāra, Chindwara, Sindwaram