timezones.de

08:07:20am
Flag India

Dewas
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

01:37pm:20
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:261.218
Latitude:22.9658500
Longitude:76.0552600
Elevation:544m
Alternate names:Dewas, Dewāsm