timezones.de

07:31:51am
Flag India

Gwalior
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

01:01pm:51
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:882.458
Latitude:26.2298300
Longitude:78.1733700
Elevation:220m
Alternate names:GWL, Gvalior, Gwalior, Гвалиорm