timezones.de

07:05:43pm
Flag India

Indore
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

12:35am:43
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:1.837.041
Latitude:22.7179200
Longitude:75.8333000
Elevation:550m
Alternate names:IDR, Indaur, Indor, Indore, Indore Madhya Pradesh, Induras, andwr, ayndwr, idaura, indaura, indoleu, indor, indora, indori, indoru, indura, intor, yin duo er, Індаур, Индаур, Индор, إندور, اندور, ایندور, इंदूर, इन्दोर, इन्दौर, ইন্দোর, ਇੰਦੌਰ, ઈંદોર, ଇନ୍ଦୋର, இந்தோர், ఇండోర్, ಇಂದೋರ್, ഇൻ‌ഡോർ, ინდორი, インドール, 印多尔, 인도르m