timezones.de

03:38:53pm
Flag India

Itārsi
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

09:08pm:53
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:100.574
Latitude:22.6147700
Longitude:77.7622200
Elevation:325m
Alternate names:Itarsi, Itārsim