timezones.de

08:15:56pm
Advert
Flag India

Jabalpur
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

01:45am:56
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:1.030.168
Latitude:23.1669700
Longitude:79.9500600
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Dzabalpur, Dzabalpuras, Dzhabalpur, Dżabalpur, Džabalpur, Džabalpuras, Gabalpur, JLR, Jabalpur, Jubbulpore, gu ba er pu er, jabalapura, jabalapuram, jabalbwr, jabalpuleu, jabalpur, jabarupuru, japalpur, jbl pwr, jblpur, Ĝabalpur, Џабалпур, Джабалпур, جابالبور, جبال‌پور, جبل پور, جبلپُر, जबलपुर, जबलपुरम्, জবলপুর, જબલપુર, ஜபல்பூர், జబల్పూర్, ജബൽ‌പൂർ, ჯაბალპური, ジャバルプル, 贾巴尔普尔, 자발푸르m
Advert