timezones.de

07:38:40am
Flag India

Khandwa
India - Madhya Pradesh

Current local time:

01:08pm:40
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Madhya Pradesh
Population:182.841
Latitude:21.8242700
Longitude:76.3508600
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Kandva, Khandwa, kan de wa, khandava, khando'oya, khandoraa, khandva, Кандва, खंडवा, खण्डवा, खन्द्वा, खांडवा, খান্দোওয়া, খান্দোৱা, ખંડવા, 坎德瓦m